Participants

Just click on the column names to sort the table.

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.

Overall number of participants: 231 (32 not publicly accessible) from 25 countries, as of: 15.12.2017

First name Family name down Company / Organisation @ City Country
Sverker Albertsson Södra Innovation and New Business Väröbacka Sweden
Gisele Altoé Suzano Pulp and Paper Suzano Brazil
Kenneth Amas Pallmann Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Tatevik Babayan nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Stefano Babbini Il Bioeconomista Varese Italy
Rebeka Bahadorani In-Between International Braine l’Alleud Belgium
Wim Dr. Ballet Sappi Maastricht Netherlands
Dietmar Dr. Baltschun Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Oliver Beiser Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Holger Dr. Bengs BCNP Consultants GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Nathalie Dr. Benoit Fibres Recherche Developpement Rosieres Pres Troyes France
Axel Dr. Berchtold pelletroneurope GmbH Bodnegg Germany
Roger Dr. Bergström Stora Enso Paper AB Hyltebruk Sweden
Joao Bessa Fibrenamics-University of Minho Guimarães Portugal
Fabrizio Bettiol Woodn industries Belluno Italy
Pierre Bono Fibres Recherche Développment Troyes Cedex 9 France
Pawin Boonyaporn Advanced Biochemical Co, Ltd Bangkok Thailand
Hassane Dr. Boudhani Faurecia Meru France
Elke Breitmayer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Katharina Brozyna BASF Color Solutions Germany GmbH Köln Germany
Per Brynildsen Kebony AS Oslo Norway
Michael Carus nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
María del Rosario Castilla Pascual Axencia Galega de Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
Norberto Cioffi JSP Nyon Switzerland
Ioan Cionca Taparo SA TG Lapus Romania
Grigore Dr. Craciun Taparo SA Tg Lapus Romania
Marek Czarniecki 3 Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Hanaa Prof. Dr. Dahy University of Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Anna Dal Santo IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Lara Dammer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Sophie de Rijk Bcomp Ltd. Friborg Switzerland
Florian Degenhardt nobilia-Werke J. Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Friedrich J. Deimann Green Boats Bremen Germany
Andy Dentel nobilia-Werke J.Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Stein Dietrichson Re-Organic AS Gamle Fredrikstad Norway
Matthias Dommert VELUX Odder Germany
Mona Duhme Fraunhofer-Inst. f. Umwelt-, Sicherheits- u. Energietechnik Oberhausen Germany
Rania Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Khalid Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Antoine Dr. Duval Neolife Limonest France
Jovana Dr. Dzalto Rhenoflex GmbH Ludwigshafen Germany
Andreas Ehnes Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Steven Eschig Fraunhofer-Institut WKI Braunschweig Germany
Alexander Felix Gaugler& Lutz Aalen- Ebnat Germany
Paul F. Dr. Filz simcon kunststofftechnische Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Bettina Dr. Fink C.A.R.M.E.N. Straubing Germany
Jens Fischer DRW-Verlag Weinbrenner GmbH & Co. KG Leinfelden-Echterdingen Germany
Sebastian Fraas Leistritz Extrusionstechnik GmbH Nürnberg Germany
Bernd Frank BaFa Neu GmbH Malsch Germany
Charles Fraser Green Campus Limited London Germany
Marion Frey ETH Zurich Zürich Switzerland
Jörg Garlinsky BYK-Chemie GmbH Wesel Germany
Sebastian Gelhaus Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Céline Géradon Valbiom Gembloux Belgium
Jörg Golombek Werzalit GmbH & Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Ute Goossens Holzmühle Westerkamp GmbH Visbek Germany
Cord Grashorn Linotech GmbH & Co. KG Forst Germany
Nina Dr. Graupner Hochschule Bremen Bremen Germany
Rolf Groot NPSP BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Kamil Güzel Institut für Werkzeugmaschinen, Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Andreas Dr. Haider Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Jürgen Hans Beck Service GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Antonia Hantschel J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co KG Rosenberg Germany
Vanessa Harding Velux Østbirk Germany
Mona Hardinghaus AVK-TV GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Robert Hardt Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Jürgen Hartmann ADD – Chem Germany GmbH Langenselbold Germany
Erich Heer Werzalit GmbH + Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Markus Dr. Helftewes Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Martin Hetz Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Stefan Hirsch Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Stephan Hofherr Verband der Deutschen Holzwerkstoffindustrie e.V. (VHI) Gießen Germany
Hermann Hohmann Wöhler Technische Bürsten GmbH Bad Wünnenberg Germany
Hans Dr. Hoydonckx TransFurans Chemicals bvba Geel Belgium
Boris Hultsch Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Annika Hyytiä University of Helsinki Helsinki Finland
Kirsi Immonen VTT Technical Research centre of Finland Tampere Finland
Mohammad Dr. Jawaid Universiti Putra Malaysia Serdang Malaysia
Erich Jelen Fraunhofer UMSICHT Oberhausen Germany
Leon Joore Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Klaus Dr. Jähnichen Leibniz-Institut für Polymerforschung Dresden e.V. Dresden Germany
Michael Dr. Kalbe BASF Ludwigshafen Germany
Andreas Kampf J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH + Co. KG Rosenberg Germany
Laura Kela VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd Espoo Finland
Tobias Dr. Keplinger ETH Zürich - Wood Materials Science Zürich Switzerland
Roland Dr. Klein Frauenhofer Inst. f. Struct. Durability & System Reliability Darmstadt Germany
Thomas M. Koch simcon kunststofftechn. Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Timo Johannes Dr. Koch Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Rudolf Dr. Koene Ruetgers Resins BV Uithoorn Netherlands
Roel Koevoets REWIN West-Brabant Breda Netherlands
Johannes Kohl Institut für Holztechnologie Dresden gemeinnützige GmbH Dresden Germany
Kay Komynarski Hochschule Ansbach Ansbach Germany
Hans Dr. Korte Dr. Hans Korte - Innovationsberatung Holz und Fasern Wismar Germany
Andreas Prof. Dr. Krause University Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Kim Christian Krause Universität Göttingen / Abt. Holzbiologie und Holzprodukte Göttingen Germany
Christian Kreft tesa SE / 9200 technology platform Norderstedt Germany
Julia Krüger Bertrandt Ingenieurbüro GmbH Tappenbeck Germany
Bernd Köhler OWI GmbH Lohr a.M. Germany
Nathalie Dr. Labonnote SINTEF Trondheim Norway
Benedikt Lahl Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft Wolfsburg Germany
Daniel Dr. Lang Cordenka GmbH & Co. KG Obernburg Germany
Jean-Paul Prof. Dr. Lange Shell Projects & technology Amsterdam Netherlands
Eike Langenberg FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Mikko Lassila Exel Composites Oyj Vantaa Finland
Duy Michael Dr. Le DONG Energy A/S Ballerup Denmark
Jürgen Leßlhumer Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Annika Dr. Lindström Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE) Stockholm Sweden
Raymond Loch Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Maira Magnani Ford Forschungszentrum Aachen GmbH Köln Germany
Thomas Malzahn ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Peter Mangnus Synvina C.V. Amsterdam Netherlands
Gediminas Markevicius IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Paula Martirez Cellutech AB Stockholm Sweden
S. Mathijssen MHB bv Herveld Netherlands
Richard Meisenheimer Covestro Deutschland AG Leverkusen Germany
Oliver Mertens Universität Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Michaela Mey Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Carmen Michels FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Jutta Millich nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Gurminder Minhas Performance BioFilaments Inc Vancouver Canada
Emiko Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Hitoshi Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Guido Müller nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Jörg Prof. Dr. Müssig Hochschule Bremen - University of Applied Sciences Bremen Germany
Ralf Cornelius Mäling Mitsui & Co. Deutschland Gmbh Düsseldorf Germany
Bernhard Mösl G.S. Stemeseder GmbH Salzburg Austria
Anders Nielsen VELUX A/S Oestbirk Denmark
Carsten Niermann FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Markku Nikkilä Elastopoli Oy Eespo Finland
Shigeki Nitta Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation Düsseldorf Germany
Patricia Oddshammar Storaenso Group Hyltebruk Sweden
Adriano Odino RENOLIT GOR S.p.A. Buriasco Italy
Keiji Ohnishi Horimasa Co., LTD. Tokyo Japan
Alex Oliver SmarterShows Ltd. Brighton United Kingdom
Peter J. I. Ooms Lorenz Kunststofftechnik GmbH Wallenhorst-Hollage Germany
Asta Dr. Partanen nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Xosé Francisco Pedras Saavedra Axencia Galega De Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
Heidi Peltola VTT Technical Research of Finland Ltd Tampere Finland
Manfred Penning Shellac Consultant Oppenheim Germany
Anders Persson IKEA of Sweden AB Älmhult Sweden
Gabriele Dr. Peterek Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Lucie Pfaltzgraff NNFCC York United Kingdom
Alfred Dr. Pfemeter Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Vincent Dr. Placet FEMTO-ST Institute Besancon France
Jens Plass Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Carsten Plenker Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Sophie Poelmans Solvay Brussels Belgium
Marie-Isabel Popzyk RWTH Aachen University Aachen Germany
Claudia Dr. Pretschuh Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Peter Dr. Randel Wacker Chemie AG Burghausen Germany
Mark Reinders HempFlax BV Oude Pekela Netherlands
Rainer Dr. Rihm Fraunhofer IAP Potsdam Germany
Céline Riviere Fibres Recherche Développement Troyes Cedex 9 France
Edward Robinson UPM-Kymmene Austria GmbH Wien Austria
Harald Rust ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Johannes S. Jorda Mendel Universität Brno / FH Salzburg Marktrodach Germany
Cornelia Sanders Time Out Composite oHG Bornheim Germany
Anna Sangregorio Avantium Amsterdam Netherlands
Tad Sasiedzki ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Holger Sasse Novo-Tech GmbH & Co. KG Aschersleben Germany
Oliver Scharf Schwarzwälder Textil-Werke Heinrich Kautzmann GmbH Schenkenzell Germany
Arne Dr. Schirp Fraunhofer-Institut f. Holzforschung -Wilhelm-Klauditz-Inst. Braunschweig Germany
Alex Schurmann Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Julia Seemann Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Kristoffer Dr. Segerholm RISE Bioeconomy Stockholm Sweden
Inari Seppä Eastman Chemical Company Gwent United Kingdom
Matthew Smyth Stora Enso Hyltebruk Sweden
Matti Sonck Fortum FORTUM Finland
Wayne Song CCLINK Materials Co., Ltd. Wuzhong, Suzhou China
Irina Sorokina Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Sina Stankovsky Der Grüne Punkt – Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Erik Dr. Stenvall Stora Enso Karlstad Sweden
Steffen Stork KS Kolbenschmidt GmbH Neckarsulm Germany
Anemon Strohmeyer VHI Berlin Germany
Bart Tambuyser Xylempor Tree Based Products Wolvertem Belgium
Francesca Dr. Tancini FluidSolids AG Zürich Switzerland
Anna Tasso Eastman Chemical Capelle Netherlands
Patrick Prof. Dr. Teuffel Eindhoven University of Technology Eindhoven Netherlands
Marco Tuninetti EMEA Turin Italy
Timo Ture Elastopoli Oy Sastamala Finland
Tadeus Ungefug Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Sander van Calker Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Elke Dr. Van De Walle VKC-Centexbel Kortrijk Belgium
Martien Van den Oever Wageningen Food & Biobased Research Wageningen Netherlands
Hans Vervoorts Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Guilherme Viesi Fibria International Trade GmbH Lustenau Austria
Christopher vom Berg nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Peter von Hoffmann Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Katsuyuki Prof. Dr. Wakabayashi Bucknell University Lewisburg United States
Horst Walther NATURinFORM GmbH Redwitz a. d. Rodach Germany
Thorsten Weber Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Martin Werner Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Gunnar Prof. Dr. Westman Chalmers University of Technology Gothenburg Sweden
Radoslaw Wierzbicki 3Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Lisa Wikström VTT Tampere Finland
Andreas Wilking J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens GmbH Lambrecht Germany
Konrad Wipplinger Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Elmar Dr. Witten AVK-TV e.V. Frankfurt a.M. Germany
Martin Dr. Zahel Papiertechnische Stiftung Heidenau Germany

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.