Participants

Just click on the column names to sort the table.

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.

Overall number of participants: 230 (32 not publicly accessible) from 24 countries, as of: 25.02.2018

First name Family name Company / Organisation @ City Country up
Katsuyuki Prof. Dr. Wakabayashi Bucknell University Lewisburg United States
Alex Oliver SmarterShows Ltd. Brighton United Kingdom
Lucie Pfaltzgraff NNFCC York United Kingdom
Inari Seppä Eastman Chemical Company Gwent United Kingdom
Pawin Boonyaporn Advanced Biochemical Co, Ltd Bangkok Thailand
Tobias Dr. Keplinger ETH Zürich - Wood Materials Science Zürich Switzerland
Sophie de Rijk Bcomp Ltd. Friborg Switzerland
Norberto Cioffi JSP Nyon Switzerland
Marion Frey ETH Zurich Zürich Switzerland
Francesca Dr. Tancini FluidSolids AG Zürich Switzerland
Gediminas Markevicius IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Roger Dr. Bergström Stora Enso Paper AB Hyltebruk Sweden
Kristoffer Dr. Segerholm RISE Bioeconomy Stockholm Sweden
Anna Dal Santo IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Matthew Smyth Stora Enso Hyltebruk Sweden
Anders Persson IKEA of Sweden AB Älmhult Sweden
Paula Martirez Cellutech AB Stockholm Sweden
Gunnar Prof. Dr. Westman Chalmers University of Technology Gothenburg Sweden
Sverker Albertsson Södra Innovation and New Business Väröbacka Sweden
Erik Dr. Stenvall Stora Enso Karlstad Sweden
Patricia Oddshammar Storaenso Group Hyltebruk Sweden
Annika Dr. Lindström Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE) Stockholm Sweden
Xosé Francisco Pedras Saavedra Axencia Galega De Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
María del Rosario Castilla Pascual Axencia Galega de Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
Grigore Dr. Craciun Taparo SA Tg Lapus Romania
Ioan Cionca Taparo SA TG Lapus Romania
Joao Bessa Fibrenamics-University of Minho Guimarães Portugal
Marek Czarniecki 3 Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Radoslaw Wierzbicki 3Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Per Brynildsen Kebony AS Oslo Norway
Nathalie Dr. Labonnote SINTEF Trondheim Norway
Stein Dietrichson Re-Organic AS Gamle Fredrikstad Norway
Sander van Calker Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Peter Mangnus Synvina C.V. Amsterdam Netherlands
Leon Joore Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Anna Sangregorio Avantium Amsterdam Netherlands
Jean-Paul Prof. Dr. Lange Shell Projects & technology Amsterdam Netherlands
Rolf Groot NPSP BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Anna Tasso Eastman Chemical Capelle Netherlands
Rudolf Dr. Koene Ruetgers Resins BV Uithoorn Netherlands
Mark Reinders HempFlax BV Oude Pekela Netherlands
S. Mathijssen MHB bv Herveld Netherlands
Roel Koevoets REWIN West-Brabant Breda Netherlands
Wim Dr. Ballet Sappi Maastricht Netherlands
Rania Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Khalid Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Martien Van den Oever Wageningen Food & Biobased Research Wageningen Netherlands
Patrick Prof. Dr. Teuffel Eindhoven University of Technology Eindhoven Netherlands
Emiko Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Keiji Ohnishi Horimasa Co., LTD. Tokyo Japan
Hitoshi Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Stefano Babbini Il Bioeconomista Varese Italy
Fabrizio Bettiol Woodn industries Belluno Italy
Adriano Odino RENOLIT GOR S.p.A. Buriasco Italy
Marco Tuninetti EMEA Turin Italy
Friedrich J. Deimann Green Boats Bremen Germany
Asta Dr. Partanen nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Alfred Dr. Pfemeter Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Dietmar Dr. Baltschun Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Steffen Stork KS Kolbenschmidt GmbH Neckarsulm Germany
Christian Kreft tesa SE / 9200 technology platform Norderstedt Germany
Harald Rust ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Irina Sorokina Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Jens Fischer DRW-Verlag Weinbrenner GmbH & Co. KG Leinfelden-Echterdingen Germany
Carsten Niermann FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Bernd Köhler OWI GmbH Lohr a.M. Germany
Andreas Prof. Dr. Krause University Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Arne Dr. Schirp Fraunhofer-Institut f. Holzforschung -Wilhelm-Klauditz-Inst. Braunschweig Germany
Cord Grashorn Linotech GmbH & Co. KG Forst Germany
Michaela Mey Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Jörg Prof. Dr. Müssig Hochschule Bremen - University of Applied Sciences Bremen Germany
Tad Sasiedzki ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Nina Dr. Graupner Hochschule Bremen Bremen Germany
Martin Dr. Zahel Papiertechnische Stiftung Heidenau Germany
Holger Sasse Novo-Tech GmbH & Co. KG Aschersleben Germany
Florian Degenhardt nobilia-Werke J. Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Anemon Strohmeyer VHI Berlin Germany
Katharina Brozyna BASF Color Solutions Germany GmbH Köln Germany
Lara Dammer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Thomas Malzahn ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Markus Dr. Helftewes Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Sebastian Fraas Leistritz Extrusionstechnik GmbH Nürnberg Germany
Roland Dr. Klein Frauenhofer Inst. f. Struct. Durability & System Reliability Darmstadt Germany
Hanaa Prof. Dr. Dahy University of Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Steven Eschig Fraunhofer-Institut WKI Braunschweig Germany
Shigeki Nitta Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation Düsseldorf Germany
Axel Dr. Berchtold pelletroneurope GmbH Bodnegg Germany
Holger Dr. Bengs BCNP Consultants GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Bettina Dr. Fink C.A.R.M.E.N. Straubing Germany
Kamil Güzel Institut für Werkzeugmaschinen, Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Kenneth Amas Pallmann Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Guido Müller nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Matthias Dommert VELUX Odder Germany
Ralf Cornelius Mäling Mitsui & Co. Deutschland Gmbh Düsseldorf Germany
Peter J. I. Ooms Lorenz Kunststofftechnik GmbH Wallenhorst-Hollage Germany
Elmar Dr. Witten AVK-TV e.V. Frankfurt a.M. Germany
Maira Magnani Ford Forschungszentrum Aachen GmbH Köln Germany
Thomas M. Koch simcon kunststofftechn. Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Sebastian Gelhaus Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Christopher vom Berg nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Antonia Hantschel J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co KG Rosenberg Germany
Andreas Ehnes Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Elke Breitmayer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Peter Dr. Randel Wacker Chemie AG Burghausen Germany
Jutta Millich nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Oliver Mertens Universität Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Raymond Loch Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Robert Hardt Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Ute Goossens Holzmühle Westerkamp GmbH Visbek Germany
Marie-Isabel Popzyk RWTH Aachen University Aachen Germany
Erich Heer Werzalit GmbH + Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Jürgen Hans Beck Service GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Benedikt Lahl Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft Wolfsburg Germany
Kim Christian Krause Universität Göttingen / Abt. Holzbiologie und Holzprodukte Göttingen Germany
Mona Hardinghaus AVK-TV GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Charles Fraser Green Campus Limited London Germany
Martin Hetz Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Timo Johannes Dr. Koch Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Jovana Dr. Dzalto Rhenoflex GmbH Ludwigshafen Germany
Oliver Scharf Schwarzwälder Textil-Werke Heinrich Kautzmann GmbH Schenkenzell Germany
Michael Carus nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Paul F. Dr. Filz simcon kunststofftechnische Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Richard Meisenheimer Covestro Deutschland AG Leverkusen Germany
Sina Stankovsky Der Grüne Punkt – Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Peter von Hoffmann Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Andreas Wilking J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens GmbH Lambrecht Germany
Gabriele Dr. Peterek Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Jens Plass Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Tatevik Babayan nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Julia Seemann Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Erich Jelen Fraunhofer UMSICHT Oberhausen Germany
Hans Vervoorts Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Vanessa Harding Velux Østbirk Germany
Carmen Michels FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Bernd Frank BaFa Neu GmbH Malsch Germany
Horst Walther NATURinFORM GmbH Redwitz a. d. Rodach Germany
Daniel Dr. Lang Cordenka GmbH & Co. KG Obernburg Germany
Jörg Golombek Werzalit GmbH & Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Jürgen Hartmann ADD – Chem Germany GmbH Langenselbold Germany
Hermann Hohmann Wöhler Technische Bürsten GmbH Bad Wünnenberg Germany
Cornelia Sanders Time Out Composite oHG Bornheim Germany
Oliver Beiser Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Alex Schurmann Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Kay Komynarski Hochschule Ansbach Ansbach Germany
Carsten Plenker Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Tadeus Ungefug Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Michael Dr. Kalbe BASF Ludwigshafen Germany
Jörg Garlinsky BYK-Chemie GmbH Wesel Germany
Mona Duhme Fraunhofer-Inst. f. Umwelt-, Sicherheits- u. Energietechnik Oberhausen Germany
Johannes S. Jorda Mendel Universität Brno / FH Salzburg Marktrodach Germany
Stephan Hofherr Verband der Deutschen Holzwerkstoffindustrie e.V. (VHI) Gießen Germany
Alexander Felix Gaugler& Lutz Aalen- Ebnat Germany
Andy Dentel nobilia-Werke J.Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Klaus Dr. Jähnichen Leibniz-Institut für Polymerforschung Dresden e.V. Dresden Germany
Johannes Kohl Institut für Holztechnologie Dresden gemeinnützige GmbH Dresden Germany
Rainer Dr. Rihm Fraunhofer IAP Potsdam Germany
Julia Krüger Bertrandt Ingenieurbüro GmbH Tappenbeck Germany
Andreas Kampf J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH + Co. KG Rosenberg Germany
Martin Werner Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Hans Dr. Korte Dr. Hans Korte - Innovationsberatung Holz und Fasern Wismar Germany
Eike Langenberg FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Stefan Hirsch Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Manfred Penning Shellac Consultant Oppenheim Germany
Thorsten Weber Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Céline Riviere Fibres Recherche Développement Troyes Cedex 9 France
Vincent Dr. Placet FEMTO-ST Institute Besancon France
Antoine Dr. Duval Neolife Limonest France
Nathalie Dr. Benoit Fibres Recherche Developpement Rosieres Pres Troyes France
Hassane Dr. Boudhani Faurecia Meru France
Pierre Bono Fibres Recherche Développment Troyes Cedex 9 France
Lisa Wikström VTT Tampere Finland
Kirsi Immonen VTT Technical Research centre of Finland Tampere Finland
Timo Ture Elastopoli Oy Sastamala Finland
Annika Hyytiä University of Helsinki Helsinki Finland
Mikko Lassila Exel Composites Oyj Vantaa Finland
Markku Nikkilä Elastopoli Oy Eespo Finland
Heidi Peltola VTT Technical Research of Finland Ltd Tampere Finland
Laura Kela VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd Espoo Finland
Matti Sonck Fortum FORTUM Finland
Anders Nielsen VELUX A/S Oestbirk Denmark
Duy Michael Dr. Le DONG Energy A/S Ballerup Denmark
Wayne Song CCLINK Materials Co., Ltd. Wuzhong, Suzhou China
Gurminder Minhas Performance BioFilaments Inc Vancouver Canada
Gisele Altoé Suzano Pulp and Paper Suzano Brazil
Hans Dr. Hoydonckx TransFurans Chemicals bvba Geel Belgium
Sophie Poelmans Solvay Brussels Belgium
Céline Géradon Valbiom Gembloux Belgium
Bart Tambuyser Xylempor Tree Based Products Wolvertem Belgium
Elke Dr. Van De Walle VKC-Centexbel Kortrijk Belgium
Rebeka Bahadorani In-Between International Braine l’Alleud Belgium
Jürgen Leßlhumer Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Andreas Dr. Haider Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Konrad Wipplinger Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Edward Robinson UPM-Kymmene Austria GmbH Wien Austria
Boris Hultsch Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Guilherme Viesi Fibria International Trade GmbH Lustenau Austria
Claudia Dr. Pretschuh Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Bernhard Mösl G.S. Stemeseder GmbH Salzburg Austria

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.