Participants

Just click on the column names to sort the table.

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.

Overall number of participants: 176 (21 not publicly accessible) from 24 countries, as of: 21.11.2017

First name Family name Company / Organisation @ City Country up
Katsuyuki Prof. Dr. Wakabayashi Bucknell University Lewisburg United States
Barry John Davis DPDS International Ltd. United Kingdom
Lucie Pfaltzgraff NNFCC York United Kingdom
Inari Seppä Eastman Chemical Company Gwent United Kingdom
Pawin Boonyaporn Advanced Biochemical Co, Ltd Bangkok Thailand
Marion Frey ETH Zurich Zürich Switzerland
Sophie de Rijk Bcomp Ltd. Friborg Switzerland
Francesca Dr. Tancini FluidSolids AG Zürich Switzerland
Tobias Dr. Keplinger ETH Zürich - Wood Materials Science Zürich Switzerland
Matthew Smyth Stora Enso Hyltebruk Sweden
Erik Dr. Stenvall Stora Enso Karlstad Sweden
Patricia Oddshammar Storaenso Group Hyltebruk Sweden
Sverker Albertsson Södra Innovation and New Business Väröbacka Sweden
Anna Dal Santo IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Roger Dr. Bergström Stora Enso Paper AB Hyltebruk Sweden
PAULA MARTIREZ Cellutech AB Stockholm Sweden
Helena Dr. Halonen Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE) Stockholm Sweden
Xosé Francisco Pedras Saavedra AXENCIA GALEGA DE INNOVACIÓN San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
María del Rosario Castilla Pascual Axencia Galega de Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
Joao Bessa Fibrenamics- University of Minho Guimarães Portugal
Marek Czarniecki 3 Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Radoslaw Wierzbicki 3Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Stein Dietrichson Re-Organic AS Gamble Fredrikstad Norway
Nathalie Dr. Labonnote SINTEF Trondheim Norway
Per Brynildsen Kebony AS Oslo Norway
Martien Van den Oever Wageningen Food & Biobased Research Wageningen Netherlands
Anna Sangregorio Avantium Amsterdam Netherlands
Jean-Paul Prof. Dr. Lange Shell Projects & technology Amsterdam Netherlands
Rolf Groot NPSP BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Rudolf Dr. Koene Ruetgers Resins BV Uithoorn Netherlands
Mark Reinders HempFlax BV Oude Pekela Netherlands
Rania Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Khalid Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Roel Koevoets REWIN West-Brabant Breda Netherlands
Sander van Calker Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Peter Mangnus Synvina C.V. Amsterdam Netherlands
Patrick Prof. Dr. Teuffel Eindhoven University of Technology Eindhoven Netherlands
Leon Joore Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Mohammad Dr. Jawaid Universiti Putra Malaysia Serdang Malaysia
Emiko Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Keiji Ohnishi Horimasa Co., LTD. Tokyo Japan
Hitoshi Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Stefano Babbini Il Bioeconomista Varese Italy
Adriano Odino RENOLIT GOR S.p.A. Buriasco Italy
Marco Tuninetti EMEA Turin Italy
Carsten Plenker Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Sina Stankovsky Der Grüne Punkt – Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Christian Kreft tesa SE / 9200 technology platform Norderstedt Germany
Friedrich J. Deimann Green Boats Bremen Germany
Oliver Beiser Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Rainer Dr. Rihm Fraunhofer IAP Potsdam Germany
Jens Plass Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Bernd Köhler OWI GmbH Lohr a.M. Germany
Holger Dr. Bengs BCNP Consultants GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Arne Dr. Schirp Fraunhofer-Institut f. Holzforschung -Wilhelm-Klauditz-Inst. Braunschweig Germany
Cord Grashorn Linotech GmbH & Co. KG Forst Germany
Matthias Dommert VELUX Odder Germany
Steven Eschig Fraunhofer-Institut WKI Braunschweig Germany
Jens Fischer DRW-Verlag Weinbrenner GmbH & Co. KG Leinfelden-Echterdingen Germany
Steffen Stork KS Kolbenschmidt GmbH Neckarsulm Germany
Daniel Dr. Lang Cordenka GmbH & Co. KG Obernburg Germany
Hans Dr. Korte Dr. Hans Korte - Innovationsberatung Holz und Fasern Wismar Germany
Harald Rust ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Stefan Hirsch Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Alfred Dr. Pfemeter Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Cornelia Sanders Time Out Composite oHG Bornheim Germany
Andreas Kampf J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH + Co. KG Rosenberg Germany
Elke Breitmayer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Markus Dr. Helftewes Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Katharina Brozyna BASF Color Solutions Germany GmbH Köln Germany
Bettina Dr. Fink C.A.R.M.E.N. Straubing Germany
Holger Sasse NOVO-TECH GmbH & Co. KG Aschersleben Germany
Andy Dentel nobilia-Werke J.Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Peter J. I. Ooms Lorenz Kunststofftechnik GmbH Wallenhorst-Hollage Germany
Irina Sorokina Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Tad Sasiedzki ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Hanaa Prof. Dr. Dahy University of Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Asta Dr. Partanen nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Sebastian Gelhaus Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Elmar Dr. Witten AVK-TV e.V. Frankfurt a.M. Germany
Mona Hardinghaus AVK-TV GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Timo Johannes Dr. Koch Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Kamil Güzel Institut für Werkzeugmaschinen, Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Anemon Strohmeyer VHI Berlin Germany
Jörg Prof. Dr. Müssig Hochschule Bremen - University of Applied Sciences Bremen Germany
Axel Dr. Berchtold pelletroneurope GmbH Bodnegg Germany
Manfred Penning Shellac Consultant Oppenheim Germany
Benedikt Lahl Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft Wolfsburg Germany
Robert Hardt Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Bernd Frank BaFa Neu GmbH Malsch Germany
Julia Seemann Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Peter Dr. Randel Wacker Chemie AG Burghausen Germany
Carsten Niermann FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Guido Müller nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Raymond Loch Sonaearauco Meppen Germany
Michaela Mey Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Peter von Hoffmann Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Gabriele Dr. Peterek Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Mona Duhme Fraunhofer-Inst. f. Umwelt-, Sicherheits- u. Energietechnik Oberhausen Germany
Paul F. Dr. Filz simcon kunststofftechnische Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Jutta Millich nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Thomas Malzahn ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Carmen Michels FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Oliver Mertens Universität Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Nina Dr. Graupner Hochschule Bremen Bremen Germany
Roland Dr. Klein Frauenhofer Inst. f. Struct. Durability & System Reliability Darmstadt Germany
Andreas Ehnes Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Jovana Dr. Dzalto Rhenoflex GmbH Ludwigshafen Germany
Jörg Golombek Werzalit GmbH & Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Hermann Hohmann Wöhler Technische Bürsten GmbH Bad Wünnenberg Germany
Horst Walther NATURinFORM GmbH Redwitz a. d. Rodach Germany
Johannes Kohl Institut für Holztechnologie Dresden gemeinnützige GmbH Dresden Germany
Ute Goossens Holzmühle Westerkamp GmbH Visbek Germany
Maira Magnani Ford Forschungszentrum Aachen GmbH Köln Germany
Michael Carus nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Vanessa Harding Velux Østbirk Germany
Jörg Garlinsky BYK-Chemie GmbH Wesel Germany
Richard Meisenheimer Covestro Deutschland AG Leverkusen Germany
Alex Schurmann Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Martin Hetz Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Erich Jelen Fraunhofer UMSICHT Oberhausen Germany
Stephan Hofherr Verband der Deutschen Holzwerkstoffindustrie e.V. (VHI) Gießen Germany
Michael Dr. Kalbe BASF Ludwigshafen Germany
Hans Vervoorts Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Jürgen Hans Beck Service GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Kim Christian Krause Universität Göttingen / Abt. Holzbiologie und Holzprodukte Göttingen Germany
Kay Komynarski Hochschule Ansbach Ansbach Germany
Marie-Isabel Popzyk RWTH Aachen University Aachen Germany
Florian Degenhardt nobilia-Werke J. Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Thorsten Weber Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Pierre Bono Fibres Recherche Développment Troyes Cedex 9 France
Vincent Dr. Placet FEMTO-ST Institute Besancon France
Antoine Dr. Duval Neolife Limonest France
Nathalie Dr. Benoit Fibres Recherche Developpement Rosieres Pres Troyes France
Timo Ture Elastopoli Oy Sastamala Finland
Heidi Peltola VTT Technical Research of Finland Ltd Tampere Finland
Kirsi Immonen VTT Technical Research centre of Finland Tampere Finland
Markku Nikkilä Elastopoli Oy Eespo Finland
Mikko Lassila Exel Composites Oyj Vantaa Finland
Laura Kela VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd Espoo Finland
Anders Nielsen VELUX A/S Oestbirk Denmark
Duy Michael Dr. Le DONG Energy A/S Ballerup Denmark
Wayne Song CCLINK Materials Co., Ltd. Wuzhong, Suzhou China
Gurminder Minhas Performance BioFilaments Inc Vancouver Canada
Gisele Altoé Suzano Pulp and Paper Suzano Brazil
Bart Tambuyser XYLEMPOR Tree Based Products WOLVERTEM Belgium
Sophie Poelmans Solvay Brussels Belgium
Elke Dr. Van De Walle VKC-Centexbel Kortrijk Belgium
Hans Dr. Hoydonckx TransFurans Chemicals bvba Geel Belgium
Jürgen Leßlhumer Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Boris Hultsch Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Andreas Dr. Haider Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Edward Robinson UPM-Kymmene Austria GmbH Wien Austria
Claudia Dr. Pretschuh Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Bernhard Mösl G.S. Stemeseder GmbH Salzburg Austria

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.