Participants

Just click on the column names to sort the table.

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.

Overall number of participants: 231 (32 not publicly accessible) from 25 countries, as of: 15.12.2017

First name Family name Company / Organisation @ City down Country
Thomas M. Koch simcon kunststofftechn. Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Marie-Isabel Popzyk RWTH Aachen University Aachen Germany
Alexander Felix Gaugler& Lutz Aalen- Ebnat Germany
Jean-Paul Prof. Dr. Lange Shell Projects & technology Amsterdam Netherlands
Anna Sangregorio Avantium Amsterdam Netherlands
Rania Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Rolf Groot NPSP BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Khalid Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Peter Mangnus Synvina C.V. Amsterdam Netherlands
Kay Komynarski Hochschule Ansbach Ansbach Germany
Holger Sasse Novo-Tech GmbH & Co. KG Aschersleben Germany
Hermann Hohmann Wöhler Technische Bürsten GmbH Bad Wünnenberg Germany
Duy Michael Dr. Le DONG Energy A/S Ballerup Denmark
Pawin Boonyaporn Advanced Biochemical Co, Ltd Bangkok Thailand
Fabrizio Bettiol Woodn industries Belluno Italy
Anemon Strohmeyer VHI Berlin Germany
Vincent Dr. Placet FEMTO-ST Institute Besancon France
Marek Czarniecki 3 Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Radoslaw Wierzbicki 3Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Thomas Malzahn ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Harald Rust ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Tad Sasiedzki ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Axel Dr. Berchtold pelletroneurope GmbH Bodnegg Germany
Cornelia Sanders Time Out Composite oHG Bornheim Germany
Rebeka Bahadorani In-Between International Braine l’Alleud Belgium
Arne Dr. Schirp Fraunhofer-Institut f. Holzforschung -Wilhelm-Klauditz-Inst. Braunschweig Germany
Steven Eschig Fraunhofer-Institut WKI Braunschweig Germany
Roel Koevoets REWIN West-Brabant Breda Netherlands
Nina Dr. Graupner Hochschule Bremen Bremen Germany
Friedrich J. Deimann Green Boats Bremen Germany
Jörg Prof. Dr. Müssig Hochschule Bremen - University of Applied Sciences Bremen Germany
Alex Oliver SmarterShows Ltd. Brighton United Kingdom
Sophie Poelmans Solvay Brussels Belgium
Peter Dr. Randel Wacker Chemie AG Burghausen Germany
Adriano Odino RENOLIT GOR S.p.A. Buriasco Italy
Anna Tasso Eastman Chemical Capelle Netherlands
Dietmar Dr. Baltschun Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Tadeus Ungefug Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Martin Werner Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Roland Dr. Klein Frauenhofer Inst. f. Struct. Durability & System Reliability Darmstadt Germany
Johannes Kohl Institut für Holztechnologie Dresden gemeinnützige GmbH Dresden Germany
Klaus Dr. Jähnichen Leibniz-Institut für Polymerforschung Dresden e.V. Dresden Germany
Alex Schurmann Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Shigeki Nitta Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation Düsseldorf Germany
Ralf Cornelius Mäling Mitsui & Co. Deutschland Gmbh Düsseldorf Germany
Jens Plass Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Markku Nikkilä Elastopoli Oy Eespo Finland
Patrick Prof. Dr. Teuffel Eindhoven University of Technology Eindhoven Netherlands
Timo Johannes Dr. Koch Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Julia Seemann Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Laura Kela VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd Espoo Finland
Cord Grashorn Linotech GmbH & Co. KG Forst Germany
Matti Sonck Fortum FORTUM Finland
Elmar Dr. Witten AVK-TV e.V. Frankfurt a.M. Germany
Holger Dr. Bengs BCNP Consultants GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Mona Hardinghaus AVK-TV GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Sophie de Rijk Bcomp Ltd. Friborg Switzerland
Stein Dietrichson Re-Organic AS Gamle Fredrikstad Norway
Hans Dr. Hoydonckx TransFurans Chemicals bvba Geel Belgium
Céline Géradon Valbiom Gembloux Belgium
Stephan Hofherr Verband der Deutschen Holzwerkstoffindustrie e.V. (VHI) Gießen Germany
Gunnar Prof. Dr. Westman Chalmers University of Technology Gothenburg Sweden
Joao Bessa Fibrenamics-University of Minho Guimarães Portugal
Inari Seppä Eastman Chemical Company Gwent United Kingdom
Robert Hardt Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Gabriele Dr. Peterek Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Kim Christian Krause Universität Göttingen / Abt. Holzbiologie und Holzprodukte Göttingen Germany
Andreas Prof. Dr. Krause University Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Oliver Mertens Universität Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Martin Dr. Zahel Papiertechnische Stiftung Heidenau Germany
Annika Hyytiä University of Helsinki Helsinki Finland
S. Mathijssen MHB bv Herveld Netherlands
Roger Dr. Bergström Stora Enso Paper AB Hyltebruk Sweden
Matthew Smyth Stora Enso Hyltebruk Sweden
Patricia Oddshammar Storaenso Group Hyltebruk Sweden
Lara Dammer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Asta Dr. Partanen nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Elke Breitmayer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Christopher vom Berg nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Guido Müller nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Jutta Millich nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Michael Carus nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Tatevik Babayan nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Erik Dr. Stenvall Stora Enso Karlstad Sweden
Elke Dr. Van De Walle VKC-Centexbel Kortrijk Belgium
Andreas Ehnes Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Martin Hetz Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Markus Dr. Helftewes Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Katharina Brozyna BASF Color Solutions Germany GmbH Köln Germany
Maira Magnani Ford Forschungszentrum Aachen GmbH Köln Germany
Sebastian Gelhaus Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Sina Stankovsky Der Grüne Punkt – Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Thorsten Weber Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Andreas Wilking J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens GmbH Lambrecht Germany
Jürgen Hartmann ADD – Chem Germany GmbH Langenselbold Germany
Jens Fischer DRW-Verlag Weinbrenner GmbH & Co. KG Leinfelden-Echterdingen Germany
Richard Meisenheimer Covestro Deutschland AG Leverkusen Germany
Katsuyuki Prof. Dr. Wakabayashi Bucknell University Lewisburg United States
Antoine Dr. Duval Neolife Limonest France
Konrad Wipplinger Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Boris Hultsch Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Andreas Dr. Haider Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Jürgen Leßlhumer Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Claudia Dr. Pretschuh Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Bernd Köhler OWI GmbH Lohr a.M. Germany
Charles Fraser Green Campus Limited London Germany
Michael Dr. Kalbe BASF Ludwigshafen Germany
Jovana Dr. Dzalto Rhenoflex GmbH Ludwigshafen Germany
Guilherme Viesi Fibria International Trade GmbH Lustenau Austria
Wim Dr. Ballet Sappi Maastricht Netherlands
Bernd Frank BaFa Neu GmbH Malsch Germany
Johannes S. Jorda Mendel Universität Brno / FH Salzburg Marktrodach Germany
Raymond Loch Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Alfred Dr. Pfemeter Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Hassane Dr. Boudhani Faurecia Meru France
Steffen Stork KS Kolbenschmidt GmbH Neckarsulm Germany
Christian Kreft tesa SE / 9200 technology platform Norderstedt Germany
Norberto Cioffi JSP Nyon Switzerland
Sebastian Fraas Leistritz Extrusionstechnik GmbH Nürnberg Germany
Erich Jelen Fraunhofer UMSICHT Oberhausen Germany
Mona Duhme Fraunhofer-Inst. f. Umwelt-, Sicherheits- u. Energietechnik Oberhausen Germany
Daniel Dr. Lang Cordenka GmbH & Co. KG Obernburg Germany
Erich Heer Werzalit GmbH + Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Jörg Golombek Werzalit GmbH & Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Matthias Dommert VELUX Odder Germany
Anders Nielsen VELUX A/S Oestbirk Denmark
Manfred Penning Shellac Consultant Oppenheim Germany
Per Brynildsen Kebony AS Oslo Norway
Mark Reinders HempFlax BV Oude Pekela Netherlands
Rainer Dr. Rihm Fraunhofer IAP Potsdam Germany
Leon Joore Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Sander van Calker Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Hans Vervoorts Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Carsten Plenker Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Horst Walther NATURinFORM GmbH Redwitz a. d. Rodach Germany
Andreas Kampf J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH + Co. KG Rosenberg Germany
Antonia Hantschel J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co KG Rosenberg Germany
Nathalie Dr. Benoit Fibres Recherche Developpement Rosieres Pres Troyes France
Bernhard Mösl G.S. Stemeseder GmbH Salzburg Austria
Xosé Francisco Pedras Saavedra Axencia Galega De Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
María del Rosario Castilla Pascual Axencia Galega de Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
Timo Ture Elastopoli Oy Sastamala Finland
Oliver Scharf Schwarzwälder Textil-Werke Heinrich Kautzmann GmbH Schenkenzell Germany
Mohammad Dr. Jawaid Universiti Putra Malaysia Serdang Malaysia
Paula Martirez Cellutech AB Stockholm Sweden
Kristoffer Dr. Segerholm RISE Bioeconomy Stockholm Sweden
Annika Dr. Lindström Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE) Stockholm Sweden
Bettina Dr. Fink C.A.R.M.E.N. Straubing Germany
Michaela Mey Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Kamil Güzel Institut für Werkzeugmaschinen, Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Stefan Hirsch Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Irina Sorokina Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Peter von Hoffmann Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Hanaa Prof. Dr. Dahy University of Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Oliver Beiser Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Gisele Altoé Suzano Pulp and Paper Suzano Brazil
Lisa Wikström VTT Tampere Finland
Heidi Peltola VTT Technical Research of Finland Ltd Tampere Finland
Kirsi Immonen VTT Technical Research centre of Finland Tampere Finland
Julia Krüger Bertrandt Ingenieurbüro GmbH Tappenbeck Germany
Grigore Dr. Craciun Taparo SA Tg Lapus Romania
Ioan Cionca Taparo SA TG Lapus Romania
Emiko Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Keiji Ohnishi Horimasa Co., LTD. Tokyo Japan
Hitoshi Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Nathalie Dr. Labonnote SINTEF Trondheim Norway
Céline Riviere Fibres Recherche Développement Troyes Cedex 9 France
Pierre Bono Fibres Recherche Développment Troyes Cedex 9 France
Marco Tuninetti EMEA Turin Italy
Rudolf Dr. Koene Ruetgers Resins BV Uithoorn Netherlands
Gurminder Minhas Performance BioFilaments Inc Vancouver Canada
Mikko Lassila Exel Composites Oyj Vantaa Finland
Stefano Babbini Il Bioeconomista Varese Italy
Florian Degenhardt nobilia-Werke J. Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Andy Dentel nobilia-Werke J.Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Ute Goossens Holzmühle Westerkamp GmbH Visbek Germany
Sverker Albertsson Södra Innovation and New Business Väröbacka Sweden
Martien Van den Oever Wageningen Food & Biobased Research Wageningen Netherlands
Peter J. I. Ooms Lorenz Kunststofftechnik GmbH Wallenhorst-Hollage Germany
Jörg Garlinsky BYK-Chemie GmbH Wesel Germany
Edward Robinson UPM-Kymmene Austria GmbH Wien Austria
Carsten Niermann FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Carmen Michels FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Eike Langenberg FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Hans Dr. Korte Dr. Hans Korte - Innovationsberatung Holz und Fasern Wismar Germany
Benedikt Lahl Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft Wolfsburg Germany
Bart Tambuyser Xylempor Tree Based Products Wolvertem Belgium
Wayne Song CCLINK Materials Co., Ltd. Wuzhong, Suzhou China
Paul F. Dr. Filz simcon kunststofftechnische Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Lucie Pfaltzgraff NNFCC York United Kingdom
Kenneth Amas Pallmann Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Jürgen Hans Beck Service GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Tobias Dr. Keplinger ETH Zürich - Wood Materials Science Zürich Switzerland
Marion Frey ETH Zurich Zürich Switzerland
Francesca Dr. Tancini FluidSolids AG Zürich Switzerland
Gediminas Markevicius IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Anna Dal Santo IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Anders Persson IKEA of Sweden AB Älmhult Sweden
Vanessa Harding Velux Østbirk Germany

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.