Participants

Just click on the column names to sort the table.

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.

Overall number of participants: 231 (32 not publicly accessible) from 25 countries, as of: 15.12.2017

First name down Family name Company / Organisation @ City Country
Adriano Odino RENOLIT GOR S.p.A. Buriasco Italy
Alex Oliver SmarterShows Ltd. Brighton United Kingdom
Alex Schurmann Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Alexander Felix Gaugler& Lutz Aalen- Ebnat Germany
Alfred Dr. Pfemeter Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Anders Persson IKEA of Sweden AB Älmhult Sweden
Anders Nielsen VELUX A/S Oestbirk Denmark
Andreas Prof. Dr. Krause University Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Andreas Kampf J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH + Co. KG Rosenberg Germany
Andreas Dr. Haider Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Andreas Wilking J.H. Ziegler Natural Nonwovens GmbH Lambrecht Germany
Andreas Ehnes Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Andy Dentel nobilia-Werke J.Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Anemon Strohmeyer VHI Berlin Germany
Anna Dal Santo IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Anna Tasso Eastman Chemical Capelle Netherlands
Anna Sangregorio Avantium Amsterdam Netherlands
Annika Dr. Lindström Research Institutes of Sweden (RISE) Stockholm Sweden
Annika Hyytiä University of Helsinki Helsinki Finland
Antoine Dr. Duval Neolife Limonest France
Antonia Hantschel J. Rettenmaier & Söhne GmbH & Co KG Rosenberg Germany
Arne Dr. Schirp Fraunhofer-Institut f. Holzforschung -Wilhelm-Klauditz-Inst. Braunschweig Germany
Asta Dr. Partanen nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Axel Dr. Berchtold pelletroneurope GmbH Bodnegg Germany
Bart Tambuyser Xylempor Tree Based Products Wolvertem Belgium
Benedikt Lahl Volkswagen Aktiengesellschaft Wolfsburg Germany
Bernd Köhler OWI GmbH Lohr a.M. Germany
Bernd Frank BaFa Neu GmbH Malsch Germany
Bernhard Mösl G.S. Stemeseder GmbH Salzburg Austria
Bettina Dr. Fink C.A.R.M.E.N. Straubing Germany
Boris Hultsch Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Carmen Michels FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Carsten Plenker Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Carsten Niermann FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Céline Riviere Fibres Recherche Développement Troyes Cedex 9 France
Céline Géradon Valbiom Gembloux Belgium
Charles Fraser Green Campus Limited London Germany
Christian Kreft tesa SE / 9200 technology platform Norderstedt Germany
Christopher vom Berg nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Claudia Dr. Pretschuh Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Cord Grashorn Linotech GmbH & Co. KG Forst Germany
Cornelia Sanders Time Out Composite oHG Bornheim Germany
Daniel Dr. Lang Cordenka GmbH & Co. KG Obernburg Germany
Dietmar Dr. Baltschun Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Duy Michael Dr. Le DONG Energy A/S Ballerup Denmark
Edward Robinson UPM-Kymmene Austria GmbH Wien Austria
Eike Langenberg FKuR Kunststoff GmbH Willich Germany
Elke Breitmayer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Elke Dr. Van De Walle VKC-Centexbel Kortrijk Belgium
Elmar Dr. Witten AVK-TV e.V. Frankfurt a.M. Germany
Emiko Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Erich Jelen Fraunhofer UMSICHT Oberhausen Germany
Erich Heer Werzalit GmbH + Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Erik Dr. Stenvall Stora Enso Karlstad Sweden
Fabrizio Bettiol Woodn industries Belluno Italy
Florian Degenhardt nobilia-Werke J. Stickling GmbH & Co. KG Verl Germany
Francesca Dr. Tancini FluidSolids AG Zürich Switzerland
Friedrich J. Deimann Green Boats Bremen Germany
Gabriele Dr. Peterek Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Gediminas Markevicius IKEA of Sweden Älmhult Sweden
Gisele Altoé Suzano Pulp and Paper Suzano Brazil
Grigore Dr. Craciun Taparo SA Tg Lapus Romania
Guido Müller nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Guilherme Viesi Fibria International Trade GmbH Lustenau Austria
Gunnar Prof. Dr. Westman Chalmers University of Technology Gothenburg Sweden
Gurminder Minhas Performance BioFilaments Inc Vancouver Canada
Hanaa Prof. Dr. Dahy University of Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Hans Dr. Hoydonckx TransFurans Chemicals bvba Geel Belgium
Hans Dr. Korte Dr. Hans Korte - Innovationsberatung Holz und Fasern Wismar Germany
Hans Vervoorts Harold Scholz & Co. GmbH Recklinghausen Germany
Harald Rust ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Hassane Dr. Boudhani Faurecia Meru France
Heidi Peltola VTT Technical Research of Finland Ltd Tampere Finland
Hermann Hohmann Wöhler Technische Bürsten GmbH Bad Wünnenberg Germany
Hitoshi Miyake i-Compology Corporation Tokyo Japan
Holger Dr. Bengs BCNP Consultants GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Holger Sasse Novo-Tech GmbH & Co. KG Aschersleben Germany
Horst Walther NATURinFORM GmbH Redwitz a. d. Rodach Germany
Inari Seppä Eastman Chemical Company Gwent United Kingdom
Ioan Cionca Taparo SA TG Lapus Romania
Irina Sorokina Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Jean-Paul Prof. Dr. Lange Shell Projects & technology Amsterdam Netherlands
Jens Fischer DRW-Verlag Weinbrenner GmbH & Co. KG Leinfelden-Echterdingen Germany
Jens Plass Reed Exhibition Deutschland GmbH Düsseldorf Germany
Joao Bessa Fibrenamics-University of Minho Guimarães Portugal
Johannes Kohl Institut für Holztechnologie Dresden gemeinnützige GmbH Dresden Germany
Johannes S. Jorda Mendel Universität Brno / FH Salzburg Marktrodach Germany
Jovana Dr. Dzalto Rhenoflex GmbH Ludwigshafen Germany
Julia Seemann Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Julia Krüger Bertrandt Ingenieurbüro GmbH Tappenbeck Germany
Jutta Millich nova-institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Jürgen Hartmann ADD – Chem Germany GmbH Langenselbold Germany
Jürgen Hans Beck Service GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Jürgen Leßlhumer Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Jörg Prof. Dr. Müssig Hochschule Bremen - University of Applied Sciences Bremen Germany
Jörg Garlinsky BYK-Chemie GmbH Wesel Germany
Jörg Golombek Werzalit GmbH & Co. KG Oberstenfeld Germany
Kamil Güzel Institut für Werkzeugmaschinen, Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Katharina Brozyna BASF Color Solutions Germany GmbH Köln Germany
Katsuyuki Prof. Dr. Wakabayashi Bucknell University Lewisburg United States
Kay Komynarski Hochschule Ansbach Ansbach Germany
Keiji Ohnishi Horimasa Co., LTD. Tokyo Japan
Kenneth Amas Pallmann Maschinenfabrik GmbH & Co.KG Zweibrücken Germany
Khalid Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Kim Christian Krause Universität Göttingen / Abt. Holzbiologie und Holzprodukte Göttingen Germany
Kirsi Immonen VTT Technical Research centre of Finland Tampere Finland
Klaus Dr. Jähnichen Leibniz-Institut für Polymerforschung Dresden e.V. Dresden Germany
Konrad Wipplinger Kompetenzzentrum Holz GmbH Linz Austria
Kristoffer Dr. Segerholm RISE Bioeconomy Stockholm Sweden
Lara Dammer nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Laura Kela VTT Technical Research Centre of Finland Ltd Espoo Finland
Leon Joore Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Lisa Wikström VTT Tampere Finland
Lucie Pfaltzgraff NNFCC York United Kingdom
Maira Magnani Ford Forschungszentrum Aachen GmbH Köln Germany
Manfred Penning Shellac Consultant Oppenheim Germany
Marco Tuninetti EMEA Turin Italy
Marek Czarniecki 3 Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
María del Rosario Castilla Pascual Axencia Galega de Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain
Marie-Isabel Popzyk RWTH Aachen University Aachen Germany
Marion Frey ETH Zurich Zürich Switzerland
Mark Reinders HempFlax BV Oude Pekela Netherlands
Markku Nikkilä Elastopoli Oy Eespo Finland
Markus Dr. Helftewes Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Martien Van den Oever Wageningen Food & Biobased Research Wageningen Netherlands
Martin Dr. Zahel Papiertechnische Stiftung Heidenau Germany
Martin Hetz Hans Weber Maschinenfabrik GmbH Kronach Germany
Martin Werner Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Matthew Smyth Stora Enso Hyltebruk Sweden
Matthias Dommert VELUX Odder Germany
Matti Sonck Fortum FORTUM Finland
Michael Dr. Kalbe BASF Ludwigshafen Germany
Michael Carus nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Michaela Mey Universität Stuttgart Stuttgart Germany
Mikko Lassila Exel Composites Oyj Vantaa Finland
Mohammad Dr. Jawaid Universiti Putra Malaysia Serdang Malaysia
Mona Duhme Fraunhofer-Inst. f. Umwelt-, Sicherheits- u. Energietechnik Oberhausen Germany
Mona Hardinghaus AVK-TV GmbH Frankfurt am Main Germany
Nathalie Dr. Labonnote SINTEF Trondheim Norway
Nathalie Dr. Benoit Fibres Recherche Developpement Rosieres Pres Troyes France
Nina Dr. Graupner Hochschule Bremen Bremen Germany
Norberto Cioffi JSP Nyon Switzerland
Oliver Beiser Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Oliver Scharf Schwarzwälder Textil-Werke Heinrich Kautzmann GmbH Schenkenzell Germany
Oliver Mertens Universität Hamburg Hamburg Germany
Patricia Oddshammar Storaenso Group Hyltebruk Sweden
Patrick Prof. Dr. Teuffel Eindhoven University of Technology Eindhoven Netherlands
Paul F. Dr. Filz simcon kunststofftechnische Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Paula Martirez Cellutech AB Stockholm Sweden
Pawin Boonyaporn Advanced Biochemical Co, Ltd Bangkok Thailand
Per Brynildsen Kebony AS Oslo Norway
Peter Dr. Randel Wacker Chemie AG Burghausen Germany
Peter Mangnus Synvina C.V. Amsterdam Netherlands
Peter von Hoffmann Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Peter J. I. Ooms Lorenz Kunststofftechnik GmbH Wallenhorst-Hollage Germany
Pierre Bono Fibres Recherche Développment Troyes Cedex 9 France
Radoslaw Wierzbicki 3Spare Ltd. Bialystok Poland
Rainer Dr. Rihm Fraunhofer IAP Potsdam Germany
Ralf Cornelius Mäling Mitsui & Co. Deutschland Gmbh Düsseldorf Germany
Rania Duri African Bamboo BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Raymond Loch Sonae Arauco Deutschland AG Meppen Germany
Rebeka Bahadorani In-Between International Braine l’Alleud Belgium
Richard Meisenheimer Covestro Deutschland AG Leverkusen Germany
Robert Hardt Fachagentur Nachwachsende Rohstoffe e.V. (FNR) Gülzow-Prüzen Germany
Roel Koevoets REWIN West-Brabant Breda Netherlands
Roger Dr. Bergström Stora Enso Paper AB Hyltebruk Sweden
Roland Dr. Klein Frauenhofer Inst. f. Struct. Durability & System Reliability Darmstadt Germany
Rolf Groot NPSP BV Amsterdam Netherlands
Rudolf Dr. Koene Ruetgers Resins BV Uithoorn Netherlands
S. Mathijssen MHB bv Herveld Netherlands
Sander van Calker Millvision b.v. Raamsdonk Netherlands
Sebastian Fraas Leistritz Extrusionstechnik GmbH Nürnberg Germany
Sebastian Gelhaus Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Shigeki Nitta Mitsubishi Chemical Corporation Düsseldorf Germany
Sina Stankovsky Der Grüne Punkt – Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Sophie de Rijk Bcomp Ltd. Friborg Switzerland
Sophie Poelmans Solvay Brussels Belgium
Stefan Hirsch Coperion GmbH Stuttgart Germany
Stefano Babbini Il Bioeconomista Varese Italy
Steffen Stork KS Kolbenschmidt GmbH Neckarsulm Germany
Stein Dietrichson Re-Organic AS Gamle Fredrikstad Norway
Stephan Hofherr Verband der Deutschen Holzwerkstoffindustrie e.V. (VHI) Gießen Germany
Steven Eschig Fraunhofer-Institut WKI Braunschweig Germany
Sverker Albertsson Södra Innovation and New Business Väröbacka Sweden
Tad Sasiedzki ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Tadeus Ungefug Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Cologne Germany
Tatevik Babayan nova-Institut GmbH Hürth Germany
Thomas Malzahn ENTEX Rust & Mitschke GmbH Bochum Germany
Thomas M. Koch simcon kunststofftechn. Software GmbH Würselen Germany
Thorsten Weber Der Grüne Punkt - Duales System Deutschland GmbH Köln Germany
Timo Ture Elastopoli Oy Sastamala Finland
Timo Johannes Dr. Koch Pfeifer & Langen GmbH & Co.KG Elsdorf Germany
Tobias Dr. Keplinger ETH Zürich - Wood Materials Science Zürich Switzerland
Ute Goossens Holzmühle Westerkamp GmbH Visbek Germany
Vanessa Harding Velux Østbirk Germany
Vincent Dr. Placet FEMTO-ST Institute Besancon France
Wayne Song CCLINK Materials Co., Ltd. Wuzhong, Suzhou China
Wim Dr. Ballet Sappi Maastricht Netherlands
Xosé Francisco Pedras Saavedra Axencia Galega De Innovación San Cibrao das Viñas (Ourense) Spain

You would like to get in contact with a participant of the conference? Just click on the symbol () and write an email to the desired person.